in

2022 Commonwealth Video games | Day 10, India full schedule, occasions, fixtures, dates, timings in IST

The much-anticipated Birmingham Commonwealth Video games 2022, in Birmingham, will get underway on Friday, July 29, 2022. India has despatched 215-member sturdy contingent for the mega occasion, and the athletes will likely be collaborating in over 16 disciplines over course of 10 days, in numerous venues throughout England.

SportsCafe brings to you the detailed India schedule for the tenth day of the 2022 Commonwealth Video games.

Biking – Highway Race, Warwick

Girls’s Highway Race Ultimate

Badminton, The NEC Corridor 5

(13:30 – 19:00)

Males’s Singles Semi-Finals

Girls’s Singles Semi-Finals

Males’s Doubles Semi-Finals

Girls’s Doubles Semi-Finals

Combined Doubles Semi-Finals

(21:30 – 03:00)

Males’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Girls’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Males’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Girls’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Combined Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Hockey, College of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre

Girls’s Bronze Medal Match

Girls’s Classification Match 5v6

Girls’s Gold Medal Match

Males’s Classification Match 5v6

Desk Tennis and Para Desk Tennis, The NEC Corridor 3

(14:00 – 19:15)

Males’s Singles Lessons 8-10 Bronze Medal Match

Males’s Singles Lessons 8-10 Gold Medal Match

Girls’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Girls’s Singles Gold Medal Match

Males’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Males’s Doubles Gold Medal Match

(20:30 – 01:30)

Girls’s Doubles Semi-Ultimate

Males’s Singles Semi-Ultimate

Combined Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Combined Doubles Gold Medal Match

Athletics and Para Athletics, Alexander Stadium

(14:30 – 17:45)

Males’s Triple Bounce Ultimate

Girls’s 100m Hurdles Ultimate

Males’s 400m Ultimate

Males’s 10km Race Stroll Ultimate

Girls’s Javelin Throw Ultimate

Girls’s 4 x 100m Relay Ultimate

Males’s 4 x 100m Relay Ultimate

(23:00 – 02:00)

Girls’s Lengthy Bounce Ultimate

Girls’s 1500m Ultimate

Males’s Javelin Throw Ultimate

Girls’s 5000m Ultimate

Girls’s 4 x 400m Relay Ultimate

Males’s 4 x 400m Relay Ultimate

Cricket, Edgbaston

(14:30 – 18:00)

Girls’s Bronze Medal Match

(21:30 – 01:00)

Girls’s Gold Medal Match

Aquatics – Diving, Sandwell Aquatics Centre

(14:30 – 17:30)

Males’s 10m Platform Preliminary

Girls’s 3m Springboard Preliminary

(22:00 – 01:00)

Males’s 10m Platform Ultimate

Girls’s 3m Springboard Ultimate

Boxing, The NEC Corridor 4

(15:00 – 17:30)

Girls’s Minimumweight (45-48kg) Ultimate Bout

Males’s Flyweight (48-51kg) Ultimate Bout

Girls’s Gentle Middleweight (66-70kg) Ultimate Bout

Males’s Middleweight (71-75kg) Ultimate Bout

Males’s Gentle Heavyweight (75-80kg) Ultimate Bout

(19:00 – 22:00)

Girls’s Gentle Flyweight (48-50kg) Ultimate Bout

Males’s Bantamweight (51-54kg) Ultimate Bout

Males’s Gentle Welterweight (60-63.5kg) Ultimate Bout

Males’s Gentle Middleweight (67-71kg) Ultimate Bout

Girls’s Light-weight (57-60kg) Ultimate Bout

Males’s Heavyweight (86-92kg) Ultimate Bout

Males’s Featherweight (54-57kg) Ultimate Bout

Girls’s Featherweight (54-57kg) Ultimate Bout

Males’s Welterweight (63.5-67kg) Ultimate Bout

Girls’s Middleweight (70-75kg) Ultimate Bout

Males’s Tremendous Heavyweight (Over 92kg) Ultimate Bout

Squash, College of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre

(16:30 – 20:00)

Girls’s Doubles Semi-Finals

Males’s Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals

Males’s Doubles Semi-Finals

Girls’s Doubles Plate Semi-Finals

Combined Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Males’s Doubles Plate Semi-Finals

Combined Doubles Gold Medal Match

(Timings are topic to vary)

Comply with us on Fb right here

Keep linked with us on Twitter right here

Like and share our Instagram web page right here


https://www.sportsdie.com/
https://indianya.com/

Written by admin