in

LIVE – CWG 2022 | Probability for Indian boxers to seal medals

It’s a massive day for the Indian boxing contingent, who can be taking part in their semi-final matches at present, beginning at 3pm, on the Commonwealth Video games 2022. After Lovlina Borgohain misplaced early within the competitors, the onus is on the others to convey again a handful of medals for the nation.

UPDATE – The primary day of the match is for Nitu Gangahas within the 45kg class, the place she takes on Canada’s Priyanka within the semis. STAY TUNED for the newest.

ATHLETICS AND PARA ATHLETICS

Ladies’s F55-57 Shot Put Last: Poonam Sharma, Sharmilam, Santosh – 2:50 pm

Ladies’s 10,000m Race Stroll Last: Priyanka, Bhawana Jat- 3 pm

Males’s 3000m Steeplechase Last: Avinash Sable – 4:20 pm

Ladies’s Tea 4x100m Relay spherical 1, Warmth 1: Hima Das, Dutee Chand, Shrbani Nanda, NS Simi – 4:45 pm

Ladies’s Hammer Throw Last: Manju Bala – 11:30 pm

Males’s 5000m Last: Avinash Sable – 12:40 am

Males’s doubles, quarterfinal: V Senthilkumar/Abhay Singh vs Yow Eain Ng/Wern Chee Yuen – 5:15 pm

Combined doubles, semifinal: Dipika Pallikal/Saurav Ghosal vs Joelle King/Paul Coll – 6 pm

Ladies’s singles quarterfinals: PV Sindhu vs Jin Wei Goh – 4:20 pm

Ladies’s singles quarterfinals: Akarshi Kashyap vs Kirsty Gilmour – 6 pm

Males’s singles quarterfinals: Kidambi Srikanth vs Toby Penty – 10 pm

Males’s singles quarterfinals: Lakshya Sen vs Paul Georges – 10 pm

Ladies’s doubles quarterfinals: Treesa Jolly and Gayatri Gopichand Tahlia Richardson/Katherine Wynter – 10:50 pm

Males’s doubles quarterfinals: Chirag Shetty/Satwiksairaj Rankireddy vs Schueler/Nathan – 11:40 pm

BOXING

Ladies’s Minimumweight (45-48kg) semifinal: Nitu Ghangas vs Priyanka Dhillon – 3 pm

Males’s Flyweight (48kg-51kg) semifinal: Amit Panghal vs Patrick Chinyemba – 3:30 pm

Ladies’s Mild Flyweight (48kg-50kg) semifinal: Nikhat Zareen vs Savannah Stubley – 7:15 pm

Ladies’s Light-weight (57kg-60kg) semifinal: Jaismine vs Gemma Richardson – 8 pm

Males’s Featherweight, semifinal: Mohammad Hussamuddin vs Joseph Commey – 11:30 pm

Males’s Welterweight (63.5kg-67kg) semifinal: Rohit Tokas vs Stephen Zimba – 12:45 pm

Tremendous Heavyweight (over 92kg) semifinal: Sagar vs Ifeanyi Onyekwere – 1:30 am

Ladies’s T20 semi-final: India vs England – 3:30 pm

HOCKEY

Males’s staff semi-final: India vs South Africa – 10:30 pm

TABLE TENNIS AND PARA TABLE TENNIS

Ladies’s doubles spherical of 16: Akula Sreeja/Reeth Tennison vs Anna Chloe Thomas Wu Zang/Lara Whitton- 2 pm

Ladies’s doubles spherical of 16: Manika Batra/Diya Parag Chitale vs Oumehani Hosenally/Nandashwaree Jalim –  2 pm

Males’s Singles quarterfinal: Sharath Kamal vs Quek Izaac Yong – 2:40 pm

Males’s singles quarterfinal: G Sathiyan vs Sam Walker – 3:25 PM IST

Males’s singles quarterfinal: Sanil Shetty vs Liam Pitchford – 3:25 PM IST

Ladies’s singles semifinal: Sreeja Akula vs Tianwei Feng – 4:10 PM IST

Males’s doubles semifinal: Sharath Kamal/G Sathiyan vs Nicholas Lum/Finn Luu – 4:55 PM IST

Combined doubles semifinals: Achanta Sharath Kamal/ Akula Sreeja vs Nicholas Lum/Minhyung Jee – 6 pm

Ladies’s doubles quarter-final* – 8:30 PM IST

WRESTLING (begins at 3 pm)

Males’s Freestyle 57kg quarterfinals: Ravi Kumar vs Suraj Singh

Males’s Freestyle 97kg quarterfinals: Deepak Nehra vs Randhawa

Ladies’s Freestyle 76kg quarterfinals: Pooja Sihag vs Montague

Ladies’s Freestyle 53 kg – Nordic System match 1: Vinesh Phogat vs Mercy

Ladies’s Freestyle 50 kg – Nordic System match 1:Pooja Gehlot vs Lemofack

Males’s Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Last: Naveen vs Ogbonna John

Ladies’s Freestyle 53 kg – Nordic System match 2: Vinesh Phogat vs Samantha

Ladies’s Freestyle 50 kg – Nordic System match 2:Pooja Gehlot vs Ndolo

Ladies’s Freestyle 53 kg – Nordic System match 3: Vinesh Phogat vs Keshani

Observe us on Fb right here

Keep related with us on Twitter right here

Like and share our Instagram web page right here


https://www.sportsdie.com/
https://indianya.com/

Written by admin